Senior Leadership Team

K Odonnel C Hutton  KBarton

Miss Karen O'Donnell

MA, BEd, PGCPSE, SKC RE Dip. JP

Head Teacher

Mrs Caroline Hutton

BEd (Hons)

Deputy Head Teacher/Early Years Manager

Class Teacher - Puddles

Mrs Kathy Barton

BA, PGCE

Inclusion Manager

Class Teacher - Year Four 

S Thompson  K Whelerton  E Pugh

Mrs Sue Thompson

CSBM Dip, DSBM

School Business Manager

Mrs Kirsty Whelerton

BA (Hons) with QTS

Key Stage Two Coordinator

Class Teacher - Year Three

Miss Emma Pugh

LLB, PGCE

Key Stage One Coordinator

Class Teacher - Year Two

 

Teaching Staff

 
 

J Tucker

 cival ltown 

Mr James Tucker

BA (Hons) with QTS

Class Teacher - Year Six 

Mr Callum Ivel

Class Teacher - Year Five/Six

Miss Lucy Town

Class Teacher  - Year Four/Five

 L Middlebrook  KBarton  K Whelerton

Miss Liz Middlebrook

BEd (Hons)

Class Teacher - Year Four

Mrs Kathy Barton

BA, PGCE

Inclusion Manager

Class Teacher - Year Four 

Mrs Kirsty Whelerton

BA (Hons) with QTS

Key Stage Two Coordinator

Class Teacher - Year Three

 aframpton  R Hayton  E Pugh

Miss Amy Frampton

Class Teacher - Year Three

Mrs Rachael Hayton

BA (Hons) with QTS

Class Teacher - Year Two

Miss Emma Pugh

LLB, PGCE

Key Stage One Coordinator

Class Teacher - Year Two

H Thompson C Newsome  J Hudson

Mrs Harriet Thompson

BA (Hons) PGCE

Class Teacher - Year One (Job Share)

Miss Charlotte Newsome

B Ed (Hons)

Class Teacher - Year One (Job Share)

 Mrs Jessica Whitehead

BA (Hons) with QTS, Foundation Degree Arts in the Early Years

Class Teacher - Year One 

R McCrea P Barber  gwright

Miss Rebecca McCrea

BA (Hons) Primary Education with QTS

Class Teacher - Year One

Mrs Pam Barber

B Ed (Hons)

Class Teacher - Sunshines

Miss Giselle Wright

Class Teacher - Sunshines

C Hutton J sampson

K Wakefield

Mrs Caroline Hutton

BEd (Hons)

Deputy Head Teacher/Early Years Manager

Class Teacher - Puddles

Mrs Jo Sampson

BA (Hons) with QTS

Class Teacher - Puddles

Mrs Kelly Wakefield

BA (Hons) Educational Studies

NVQ Level 3 

Raindrops Room Leader

 

 

Support Staff

 
  A Leahy S Webb

 Vacancy 

Pastoral Support Assistant

Mrs Anne Leahy

HLTA, Foundation Degree, NCFE (SEN)

General Teaching Assistant

Miss Sam Webb

Diploma Level 3

General Teaching Assistant + SEN

  J Lax  L Smith

Miss Virginia Allinson

NVQ Level 2

General Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Lax

NVQ Level 3

General Teaching Assistant

Mid-Day Supervisor  

Mrs Liz Smith

PGCE

General Teaching Assistant

miss danielle curtis   mr mark dunhill  J Marshall

Miss Danielle Curtis

General Teaching Assistant 

Mr Mark Dunnill

PGCE ,BA Hons

General Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanne Marshall

NVQ Level 3

General Teaching Assistant

 C Whiteley J Nicholls  hcashblackmore
 

Mrs Colleen Whiteley

HLTA, BTEC, SEN cert, EYFS Foundation Degree

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Nicholls

BEd (Hons)

General Teaching Assistant  + SEN

 Mrs Helen Cash-Blackmor

General Teaching Assistant

 L Taylor  V Hampson  L Foreman

Mrs Lynne Taylor

NNEB, NCFE

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vicky Hampson

NVQ Level 3

General Teaching Assistant, Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Laura Foreman

NVQ Level 3

General Teaching Assistant and MSA

J Charelsworth T Hudson  elangdale

 Mrs Joanne Charlesworth

HLTA, Dip PSP

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Toni Hudson

NVQ Level 3

Advanced Teaching Assistant 

Miss Ellie Langdale

NVQ Level 3

EYFS Teaching Assistant  

 E Dobson P Lingard  K Wood

Miss Emma Dobson

Foundation Degree Early Childhood Studies

NVQ Levl 3

Raindrops Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Pam Lingard

BA Hons

NVQ Level 3

General Teaching Assistant + SEN

Mrs Kelly Wood

NVQ Level 3 GTA, MSA,Play worker

General Teaching Assistant 

 miss alison leggott  miss andrea farrar  S Wight

Miss Alison Leggott

NVQ  level 3

PLay Leader /EYFS GTA

Miss Andrea Farrar

NVQ Level  3

PlayWorker EYFS ,Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Shelley Wight

HLTA,Dip PSP

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

mrs nicola millard    

Miss Nicola Millard

GTA Apprentice and Relief Mid-Day Supervisor

   
     
 

 Administration

 
 jerskine  C Costa  K Parks

 Mrs Julie Erskine

NVQ level 3 School Admin

Admin Assistant

Mrs Carina Costa

Working towards  NVQ Level 3 Admin

Admin Apprentice 

Mrs Kate Parks

AAT Book Keeping

Early Years Administrator

     
 

Mid-Day Supervisors

 
D Allenby 

 J Banks Jones

 W Stephenson Quayle

Mrs Diane Allenby

NVQ Level 2, MSA, NVQ Level 3

Senior Mid-Day Supervisor 

 Mrs Josie Banks-Jones

NVQ Level 2 MSA

Mid-Day Supervisor

 Mrs Wendy Stephenson-Quayle

Mid-Day Supervisor

 E Copley    abennett

 Miss Emma Copley

Mid-Day Supervisor

 

Mrs Alison Bennet

Mid-Day Supervisor

 

     
 

Catering Team

 
mrs susan A Macdonald mrs ellie sutcliffe

Mrs Susan Richards

Mrs Angela McDonald Mrs Ellie Sutcliffe
sheila kitchen and cleaner    

Mrs Sheila Watson

   
     
 

Caretaking and Cleaning Team

 
mr peter nield   A Mills
Mr Peter Nield   Mrs Amanda Mills
sheila kitchen and cleaner E Copley  
Mrs Sheila Watson Miss Emma Copley Mrs Jennifer Heneachon
logo qm healthy schools flat FMSiS flat primary science gold lay inclusion quality mark logo eco school flat