Senior Leadership Team

86 66780734fd C Hutton  83 da865c34fe

Miss Karen O'Donnell

MA, BEd, PGCPSE, SKC RE Dip. JP

Head Teacher

Mrs Caroline Hutton

BEd (Hons)

Deputy Head Teacher/Early Years Manager

Class Teacher - Puddles

Mrs Kathy Barton

BA, PGCE

Inclusion Manager

Class Teacher - Year Four 

3 bf4d9354dc  96 cc9ac44474 143 df1a9934c6 

Mrs Sue Thompson

CSBM Dip, DSBM

School Business Manager

Mrs Kirsty Whelerton

BA (Hons) with QTS

Milestone 3 Leader

Class Teacher - Year Six

Miss Liz Middlebrook

BEd (Hons)

Milestone 2 Leader

Class Teacher - Year Four

 76 a8212ce42b 7a7ab8a430   

Mrs Emma Beattie

LLB, PGCE

Milestone 1 Leader

Class Teacher - Year One

Mrs Rachael Hayton 

 

 

Class Teacher - Year Two 

 
 
 

 

 
 5 69b499b4b6  Richard  91 e577c8e468

Miss Lucy Town

Class Teacher - Year Four

Mr Richard Tull

Class Teacher - Year Five

Mr Callum Ivel

Class Teacher  - Year Six

 img 07611  63 e7cad88455 452 12eadbf452 

Mrs Sam Bryan 

Class Teacher - Year Three

Miss Amy Frampton

Class Teacher - Year Three

Miss Eleanor Ford

Class Teacher - Year Five 

 

 48 257944e490 J Hudson  19 10e3b834f5 

Mrs Charlotte Pedley

B Ed (Hons)

Class Teacher - Year Two

Mrs Jessica Whitehead

BA (Hons) with QTS, Foundation Degree Arts in the Early Years

Class Teacher - Puddles Nursery 

Mrs Amelia Turner

Class Teacher - Year Two

 335 9b38d96485 45 99b0633459 J sampson 

Miss Emma Barker  

B Ed (Hons)

Class Teacher -Year One 

Miss Giselle Wright

Class Teacher - Sunshines

  

Mrs Jo Sampson

BA (Hons) with QTS

Class Teacher - Sunshines

K Wakefield 102 7e7a037439  30140044a3 

Mrs Kelly Wakefield

BA (Hons) Educational Studies

NVQ Level 3 

Raindrops Room Leader

Jane Ford

Class Teacher -Year 2 

Mrs Rebecca Singh

Class Teacher - Puddles (Maternity Cover)

 

 

Support Staff

 
C Whiteley 78 04ef8d7469 274 1ac494e45d

Mrs Colleen Whiteley

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs Julie Lax

Learning Support Practitioner 

Mrs Shelley Wight

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

351 d847026424  100 73a7f7045c 62 d65113442b

Mrs Alison Dossett

Learning Support Practitioner 

Mrs Virginia Allinson

Learning Support Practitioner 

Mrs Anne Leahy

Learning Support Practitioner 

883475c487  93 6437e0f4cb 51 abe8c8147d 

Mrs Natalie Fearn

Learning Support Practitioner 

Miss Sam Webb

Learning Support Practitioner 

Mr Mark Dunnill

Learning Support Practitioner 

98 a84c92a42b  J Marshall  95 34dd81240a

Mrs Christina Davis

Learning Support Practitioner 

Miss Joanne Marshall 

Learning Support Practitioner 

Miss Danielle Curtis

Learning Support Practitioner 

339 43291f4441  hcashblackmore 50 d6b115c4e8 

Miss Kasia Hart

Learning Support Practitioner 

Mrs Helen Cash-Blackmor

Learning Support Practitioner 

 Miss Siobhan Durkin

Early Years  Practitioner 

336 92f1a194d9  79bd5554e8   L Foreman

Miss Jennifer Soo

 Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Caroline Thompson

Early Years Practitioner 

 

Mrs Laura Foreman

Learning Support Practitioner 

J Charelsworth T Hudson  elangdale

 Mrs Joanne Charlesworth

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Toni Hudson

Learning Support Practitioner 

Miss Ellie Langdale

Learning Support Practitioner  

 E Dobson 90 7476703407  47 f69822b4fe

Miss Emma Dobson

Early Years Practitioner

 

 Ms Pam Harper

Learning Support Practitioner 

Mrs Kelly Wood

Early Years Practitioner 
16 3f9950b453  ce91d1c478  mrs nicola millard 

Mrs Anita Smith

Play Leader   /   Senior Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Hayley Allan

Learning Support Practitioner 

 

Miss Nicola Millard

Early Years Practitioner  

12 d21713c4de 6051de8499  76 3884c224ec 

Miss Jessica Rangely

Play Worker

Mrs Emma Bankes-Jones

Early Years Practitioner 

 

Miss Laura Barnaby

Early Years Practitioner  

 

 Administration

 
 jerskine  71 5d30dea4d4  K Parks

 Mrs Julie Erskine

Admin Assistant

Mrs Carina Costa

Admin Assistant

Mrs Kate Parks

Early Years Administrator

     
 

Mid-Day Supervisors

 
D Allenby 

miss andrea farrar 

 94 6c4e429423

Mrs Diane Allenby

Senior Mid-Day Supervisor 

 Mrs Andrea Farrar 

 Mid-Day Supervisor

 Mrs Wendy Stephenson-Quayle

Mid-Day Supervisor

 E Copley 88 ff4a92045b   abennett

 Miss Emma Copley

Mid-Day Supervisor

 Miss Stacey Poulter

Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Alison Bennet

Mid-Day Supervisor

 

     
 

Catering Team

 
15 027819142e 38 c4e63f9439 8 7b996ee4dc

Mrs Susan Richards

School Cook

Mrs Ellie Sutcliffe

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Jo Leven

Kitchen Assistant

db2fbc4474 A Macdonald  e8eb3c44d9 

Mrs Sheila Watson

Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs Angela Macdonald

Kitchen Assistant  

Mrs Tracey Potter

Kitchen Assistant  

     
 

Caretaking and Cleaning Team

 
757 264d7c44dd  aa9c93545a A Mills

Mr Nigel POtter

Site Supervisor 

Miss Stacie Lodge

Facilities Team

Mrs Amanda Mills

Facilites Team 

db2fbc4474 E Copley  21 31c048e411

Mrs Sheila Watson

Facilites Team

Miss Emma Copley

Facilities Team 

Miss Angela Downes

Faciliites Team 

 

 

 

 

 

   
     
logo qm healthy schools flat Parliament Logo for Footer FMSiS flat primary science gold lay inclusion quality mark logo logo 2